Free-Throw Champs
Hot Shot Champs
King of the Hill Champs
2021
Scott Code/Brossart Mustangs' Summer Youth Camp
June 21st-24th
Camp Champs
3 on 3 Camp Champs
5 on 5 Camp Champs
Stephen
Myles
2nd Grade
5th Grade  (Alphabetical)
Winners Names Not Recorded
Luke
Neltner
7th Grade
2nd Grade  (Alphabetical)
Nate Clark, Jackson Elix, Ben Humphreys, McCoy Kuntz, Stephen Myles
and Cooper Reilly
Landon Geyer (9th) is now a three time
King of the Hill Champ -
2021, 2018, and 2017
Beckett
Kuntz
8th Grade
Tommy
Busby
4th Grade
Parker
Litmer
5th Grade
Andrew
Lusby
9th Grade
2nd Grade
Noah Holland, McCoy Kuntz, and Chase Lachenman
3rd Grade
Beckham Burton, Andrew Eten and Nash Schroer
4th Grade
Tommy Busby Ryan Grosser and Jaxson Noe
5th Grade
Donovan Eviston, Hunter Lewin and Parker Litmer
6th/7th Grade
Brenden Hill, Alex Code and Andrew Verst
6th/7th  Grade  (Alphabetical)
Jake Bricking, Brady Rowe, Finley Schultz Jack Stamm
and Drew Steffen
174
Corbin
Kuehne
3rd Grade
Jake
Bricking
6th Grade
Beckett
Kuntz
8th Grade
Griffin
Hill
9th Grade
There were no "Triple Crown" winners this year.

Corbin Kuehne (3rd), Hunter Ryan (4th),
Parker Litmer (5th), Cohen Trauth (6th),
Luke Neltner (7th), Beckett Kuntz (8th) all won
two of the three major events in their class this year.



Ben Doyle (8th), and Griffin Hill (9)  are two-time
Camp Champs, but did not repeat in a single
category.
Corbin
Kuehne
3th Grade
Hunter
Ryan
4th Grade
Carson
Byrne
5th Grade
Cohen
Trauth
6th Grade
Jackson
Burton
2nd Grade
Drew
Steffen
7th Grade
Beckett Kuntz (8th) repeated as Hot Shot Champ
from 2019, and Free Throw Champ from 2018.

Drew Steffen (7th) is a three time Hot Shot Champ
- 2021, 2018, 2016

Cohen Trauth (6th) is a repeat Hot Shot Champ
from 2018, and a Free Throw Champ from 2017
Luke
Neltner
7th Grade
Ben
Doyle
8th Grade
Landon
Geyer
9th Grade
McCoy
Kuntz
2nd Grade
Chase
Johnson
3rd Grade
Hunter
Ryan
4th Grade
Parker
Litmer
5th Grade
Cohen
Trauth
6th Grade
8th/9th Grade
Parker Mulberry, Landon Geyer, Cole Schauff and Jackson Steffen
4th Grade  (Alphabetical)
Tommy Busby, Ryan Grosser, Ethan Manhardt, Mitchell Reitman
and Hunter Ryan
3rd Grade  (Alphabetical)
Eli Foster, Parker Frimming, Jacob Gastright, Cooper Lackey,
and Avery Minch
8th/9th Grade  (Alphabetical)
Griffin Hill, Luke Kohls, Matthew Riegler, and Austin Twehues