What's Happening
Mustangs Activities Page
Team and Individual
Boys Basketball Stats
(Coaches)
Schabell's 2018 And Past Blue Heron
Fishing Trip Reports
We Did Not Make The Trip In 2012
2019-20
Freshmen Roster
2019-20
JV/Varsity Roster
2019-2020  
Freshmen Boys  
Schedule
2019-20
Lady 'Stangs  
Schedule
The 2012 Great Pine Portage
Fly-In Fishing Expedition
August 16th Through August 25th

Dave Schabell, Mark Schabell, Andy Schabell
Bill Hagedorn, Roger Beiting, and Steve McGrath
Click Here To Go To The Trip Report/Photo Page
2019-20
JV/Varsity
Schedule
BROSSART
BROSSART
BROSSART
BROSSART
Click on either picture to go to the

2019
Blue Heron Fishing Trip Report

May 10  -  May 31, 2019
2020
BROSSART MUSTANGS FOOTBALL
SCHEDULE
Fri. Sept. 11th

Fri. Sept. 18th

Fri. Sept. 25th

Fri. Oct.  2nd

Fri. Oct.  9th

Fri. Oct. 16th

Fri. Oct. 23rd

Fri. Oct. 30th


Fri.  Nov.  6th

Fri. Nov. 13th
Newport

Ludlow

Holy Cross @ TMC

Nicholas County*

Bracken County*

Paris *

Lexington Sayre

Pendleton County
Battle of US27

Dayton

TBA
L  -  26-14

L - 54-33

W  -  35-7

W - 42-34  3 OT

W - 34-6

W - 27-6

Class 1A - Independent

Class 3A - Independent


Class 1A - Independent

Class 1A - District 5
First Round Playoffs
H

A

A

A

H

H

A

H


A
*  -  Indicates Class 1A - District 5 Seeding Game

Head Coach  -  Paul Wiggins, Jr.     (7th Season)  -  36-29
 Due to the Covid-19 pandemic threat, and the Canadian border being closed to non-essential travel, we were unable to make our
annual trip to the Blue Heron in the spring of 2020.  
7:00pm

7:00pm

7:00pm

7:30pm

7:30pm

7:30pm

7:30pm

7:30pm


7:00pm
Upcoming JV Games
October 26 - Monday - 6 pm - at Pendleton Co.

Mike Swauger Classic at Bellevue - Ben Flora Gym

Monday              Dec 21
Game 1               Cooper vs Paris                                           1pm
Game 2               Bellevue vs Carroll Co                                3pm
Game 3               Newport vs Metcalf Co                              5pm
Game 4               Brossart vs Holmes                                     7pm

Tuesday              Dec 22
Game 5               Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2                 1pm
Game 6               Loser Game 3 vs Loser Game 4                 3pm
Game 7               Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2            5pm
Game 8               Winner Game 3 vs Winner Game 4            7pm

Wednesday       Dec 23
Game 9               Loser Game 5 vs Loser Game 6                 12pm
Game 10             Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 6            2pm
Game 11             Loser Game 7 vs Loser Game 8                 4pm
Game 12            Winner Game 7 vs Winner Game 8             6pm